Communication and voice coaching

Communication and voice coaching

Which program fits your goal?

Choose your situation: each path leads to the most suitable option.

Executive or manager

A voice problem

Progress at your own pace

For your organization

A high-stakes presentation, an image to build: start with an assessment and a first session.

Vocal fatigue, a voice that becomes hoarse, voice change: the Acoustic Voice Profile measures your voice and guides the work, alongside medical follow-up.

Videos to practise on your own, and three individual sessions to correct and move forward.

Team training or individual support for an employee: let’s talk by phone to prepare a quote.

Executive or manager

A high-stakes presentation, an image to build: start with an assessment and a first session.

A voice problem

Vocal fatigue, a voice that becomes hoarse, voice change: the Acoustic Voice Profile measures your voice and guides the work, alongside medical follow-up.

Progress at your own pace

Videos to practise on your own, and three individual sessions to correct and move forward.

For your organization

Team training or individual support for an employee: let’s talk by phone to prepare a quote.

Compare programs

ProgramContentFor whomPrice
Acoustic Voice ProfileRecording, detailed acoustic analysis, report of about fifteen pages, feedback session with practical adviceTaking stock of your voice$550 CAD
Single sessionOne hour, in person or by video callA one-off need$175 CAD
Starter PackAcoustic Voice Profile and one individual sessionTrying the method before committing$800 CAD, can be deducted from the Premium
Essential Pack3 individual sessions, 7 hours of video content and PDF materials with unlimited accessProgressing at your own pace$800 CAD, payable in 3 interest-free installments
Premium (Executive Program)5 personalized sessions, initial and final assessments, video analysis, unlimited e-learning, continuous monitoring with privileged access to the expertExecutives and managers$4,000 CAD, payable in 3 interest-free installments
VIP Program6 months, full acoustic assessment, one on-site visit, up to 2 sessions per week, training program, unlimited e-learningExecutives, entrepreneurs, public figures$15,000 CAD, payable in 3 interest-free installments

Acoustic Voice Profile: $550 CAD

Recording, detailed acoustic analysis, report of about fifteen pages, feedback session with practical advice. For: taking stock of your voice.

Single session: $175 CAD

One hour, in person or by video call. For: a one-off need.

Starter Pack: $800 CAD, deducted from the Premium within 3 months

Acoustic Voice Profile and one individual session. For: trying the method before committing.

Essential Pack: $800 CAD, payable in 3 interest-free installments

3 individual sessions, 7 hours of videos, PDF materials, unlimited access. For: progressing at your own pace.

Premium (Executive Program): $4,000 CAD, payable in 3 interest-free installments

5 sessions, initial and final assessments, video analysis, email reply within 24 hours, unlimited e-learning, satisfaction guarantee. For: executives and managers.

VIP Program: $15,000 CAD, payable in 3 interest-free installments

6 months, full acoustic assessment, one on-site visit, up to 2 sessions per week, training program, unlimited e-learning. For: executives, entrepreneurs, public figures.

Starter Pack deducted from the Premium: if you continue with the Premium within 3 months of your Starter Pack, its price is deducted.

Your voice: eloquence and public speaking

If your employer does not cover the costs, you can still benefit from voice coaching and training programs on an individual basis.

Do you dream of a voice that suits you and drives you to success?

Communication and voice coaching guides you step by step to achieve your goals:

  • Improving your voice: intonation, power, accent
  • Preparing for an interview: hiring, salary negotiation, meetings, loan applications, dispute resolution, etc.
  • Public speaking: presenting in front of an audience, winning people over, making yourself heard, unlocking your full potential
  • Any other needs with customized voice coaching and the art of eloquence.

If you want to improve your communication, you can choose between:

  • videos tailored to your needs (available for purchase on the Store)
  • individual coaching sessions: you define your needs with the Expert and move towards your goals in this personalized coaching program.
  • the Essential Pack, 3 individual sessions with an expert, complemented by training videos and PDF materials.
  • more advanced training courses, in particular the Premium Offer to immerse yourself in a unique, high-end vocal experience, with a “satisfaction or refund” guarantee.

 

Reminder of session rates for individuals, without employer coverage:
Voice coaching: $175 CAD/hour in person or via video conference, depending on your needs.
Acoustic Voice Profile: $ 550 CAD(includes time spent recording, detailed analysis by a professional, drafting of a comprehensive 15-page document, and feedback session with practical advice)
Video conference or in person? Individual sessions can take place at the office in Grenoble, or remotely with the same effectiveness.

Want to know more?

✓ Guaranteed and measurable progress with concrete before/after results

✓ On site (with reimbursement), at the office in Grenoble, or remotely

✓ The ideal solution if you don’t want to take a group training course!

A complete distance learning course on voice training to help you speak better?

Choose the Essential Pack


Through instructional videos, practical exercises, and personalized coaching, you will develop the key skills to:

  • Master the fundamentals of voice
  • Adapt your voice to each situation
  • Gain confidence during your presentations
  • Improve your professional relationships

Our offer includes for $800 CAD (3x interest-free payments possible):

  • Training videos and their PDF materials.
  • 3 individual sessions with the Voice Expert: to work on your specific needs, ask questions, and take your voice to the next level.
  • Exercises to practice between sessions.

Why choose our training program?

  • A comprehensive course: from the basics to advanced techniques.
  • Flexibility: progress at your own pace and review the content as many times as you like.
  • Personalized support: three individual sessions for real added value.
  • A worthwhile investment: tangible benefits to improve self-confidence, communication, and professional relationships.
×